District Deputy Grand Master at Large
R.W. William L. Burroughs Jr. #15

Grand Lodge Visitation 2017
Date Host Time District
 
February 6th Rising Sun #3 8:00 PM 1st
  13th John J. Smith #14 8:00 PM 2nd
  27th Widow Son #28 8:00 PM 6th
March 3rd Paul Lawrence Dunbar #19 8:00 PM 4th
  8th Sumner #5 1:00 PM 3rd

1st Masonic District
R.W. Norman A. Lowe #28 - D.D.G.M.
 
Union No.1 Boston 1st Tuesday Sammy L. Belton V 1st
Celestial No.2 Boston 3rd Monday Manuel R. Pires 1st
Rising Sun No.3 Boston 1st Monday Derek Duncan 1st
Castle William No.11 Boston 1st Wednesday Dante A. Duate 1st

2nd Masonic District
R.W. Dwight E. Thomas #2 - D.D.G.M.
 
John T. Hilton No.6 Lynn 1st Thursday Keith A. Hagood 2nd
Mount Moriah No.9 Cambridge 4th Thursday Buford H. Vaden 2nd
John J. Smith No.14 Everett 2nd Monday Victor R. Woodroffe Jr. 2nd

3rd Masonic District
R.W. Robert C.. Jackson #30 - D.D.G.M.
 
Summer Lodge No.5 Springfield 1st Monday Herbert Murray 3rd
St. Johns No.10 Pittsfield 1st Wedneday Robert L. Johnson 3rd
Richard Allen No.30 Springfield 2nd Wednesday Roy Hines Jr. 3rd

4th Masonic District
R.W. Frank E. Stubbs #4 - D.D.G.M.
 
Union No.4 Bedford 1st Monday Christopher J. Cruz 4th
Paul Laurence Dunbar No.19 Brockton 1st Thursday Malcolm E. Pace II 4th

5th Masonic District
R.W. Robert S. Lloyd #22 - D.D.G.M.
 
North Star No.22 Bangor, ME 1st Saturday Marlon P. Weaver 5th
Triple 8 Travelers No.32 Portsmouth, NH 4th Thursday Derrick Stephens 5th

6th Masonic District
R.W. Joseph H.E. O'Garro #6 - D.D.G.M.
 
Eureka No.8 Boston 4th Tuesday Elvis L. Downes 6th
William G. Butler No.12 Boston 2nd Tuesday Joseph Jones Jr. 6th
Mount Zion No.15 Boston 2nd Thursday Xoland Green 6th
Widow Son No.28 Boston 4th Monday Eric F. Hardin 6th

7th Masonic District
R.W. Charles B. Beane #26 - D.D.G.M.
 
Blazing Star No.26 Amersfoort, Netherlands 2nd Saturday Randall Scott 7th

8th Masonic District
R.W. Courtney W.T. Browne #20 - D.D.G.M.
 
Alpha No.20 Port-Of-Spain
Trinidad & Tobago,WI
1st & 3rd
Wednesday
Cecil Benoit 8th
Cosmopolitan No.21 Fyzabad
Trinidad & Tobago,WI
1st & 3rd
Thursday
Mervyn S. Vance 8th
Dan Ruben No.33 Arouca
Trinidad & Tobago,WI
2nd & 4th
Wednesday
Garth C. Blenman 8th

9th Masonic District
R.W. Warren S. Macon #35 - D.D.G.M.
 
Saints John No.35 Rota, Spain 1st Wedneday &
3rd Saturday
Albert J. Key 9th

10th Masonic District
R.W. Charles D. McKinney #24 - D.D.G.M.
 
King David No.7 Worcester 4th Friday James P. Massenburg Sr. 10th
Crispus Attucks No.24 Leominster 2nd Monday Albert Russell 10th


Copyright © 1998-2017 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
Unauthorized reproduction in any form, without express written consent is strictly prohibited.